Active Suffolk Team

Active Suffolk Team

The Active Suffolk team is comprised of experienced members of staff, all of whom have a passion for developing and maintaining the provision of sport and physical activity in Suffolk.

The Senior Leadership Team (SLT) consists of the Director, two Heads of Service and two Senior Development Officers. The SLT is supported by a dedicated team of individuals who focus on specific areas across the business.

John Clough

John Clough

Director

Active Suffolk

Address
C/O East Suffolk Council, East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1RT
Telephone
01394 444731
Tony Bush

Tony Bush

Head of Operations

Active Suffolk

Address
C/O East Suffolk Council, East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1RT
Telephone
01394 444881
Tracy Brownlow

Tracy Brownlow

Head of Health and Wellbeing

Active Suffolk

Address
C/O East Suffolk Council, East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1RT
Telephone
07921 156997
James Payne

James Payne

Senior Development Officer, CYP and Safeguarding Lead

Active Suffolk

Address
C/O East Suffolk Council, East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1RT
Telephone
01394 444773
Mobile
07775 816875
Nick Pringle

Nick Pringle

Senior Development Officer (Health and Wellbeing), Deputy Safeguarding Lead with Adults

Active Suffolk

Address
C/O East Suffolk Council, East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1RT
Telephone
07557 634261
Janet Lawrence

Janet Lawrence

Project Officer (Health and Wellbeing)

Active Suffolk

Address
C/O East Suffolk Council, East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1RT
Telephone
07557 633724
Susannah Challis

Susannah Challis

Workforce Development Officer

Active Suffolk

Address
C/O East Suffolk Council, East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1RT
Telephone
07827 820326
Andrew Crowe

Andrew Crowe

Development Officer (Insight & Evaluation)

Active Suffolk

Address
C/O East Suffolk Council, East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1RT
Telephone
01394 444309
Freya Hall

Freya Hall

Administration and Support Officer

Active Suffolk

Address
C/O East Suffolk Council, East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1RT
Telephone
01394 444605
Tom Wright

Tom Wright

Project Officer (Community Sport & Physical Activity)

Active Suffolk

Address
C/O East Suffolk Council, East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1RT
Telephone
07717 850862
Chris Lawson

Chris Lawson

Project Officer (Health and Wellbeing)

Active Suffolk

Address
C/O East Suffolk Council, East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1RT
Telephone
07748 181434
Laura Beale

Laura Beale

Marketing Executive (Working in a shared role with Abbeycroft Leisure)

Active Suffolk

Address
C/O East Suffolk Council, East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1RT
Telephone
07971534302
Megan Felton

Megan Felton

Project Officer (Community Sport & Physical Activity), Deputy Safeguarding Lead with Children and Young People

Active Suffolk

Address
C/O East Suffolk Council, East Suffolk House, Riduna Park, Melton, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1RT
Telephone
01394 444774
Mobile
07824 821554
Oliver Ambrose

Oliver Ambrose

Assistant Co-ordinator (Community Sport & Physical Activity)

Active Suffolk

Address
C/O East Suffolk Council, East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1RT
Telephone
01394 444732
Mair Potter

Mair Potter

Project Officer (Health & Wellbeing)

Active Suffolk

Address
C/O East Suffolk Council, East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1RT
Mobile
07557 633824